0 ratings
Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set
Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set
Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set
Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set
Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set
Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set
Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set
The Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set delivers versatility, quality, and signature Tushbaby style in one complete collection.
Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set
Item #: 216031047

Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set

Item #: 216031047

€ 134

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 15 items left in stock.
Order now and get it around Thursday, September 03
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set delivers versatility, quality, and signature Tushbaby style in one complete collection.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Comprehensive Bundle
Includes essential items for new parents, simplifying gift-giving and ensuring they have what they need to care for their newborn effectively.
Quality Materials
Crafted from high-quality, safe materials that prioritize the health and comfort of both the parents and their baby, providing peace of mind.
Thoughtful Design
Innovative product design focuses on convenience and functionality, making parenting easier and enhancing the overall experience for new families.

Product Details

Shop Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set online at a best price in Greece. B0GQC43J83

Product Technical Details

Package Dimensions‎13.35 x 12.56 x 8.15 inches
Material Composition‎100% Polyester
Item Weight‎4.27 pounds

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • New Parents

    Ideal for new parents seeking practical yet thoughtful items to assist in their childcare journey.

  • Baby Shower Gifts

    A perfect gift set for baby showers, offering convenience and essential items for soon-to-be parents.

  • Busy Caregivers

    Great for caregivers who need easy-to-use, carryable solutions while managing infant care on the go.

Not Suitable For
  • Minimalist Families

    Unsuitable for families who prefer a minimalist lifestyle and want to avoid unnecessary products.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is included in the Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set?

    Answer: The Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set typically includes essential items designed to assist new parents in their caregiving journey. This set usually features a versatile baby carrier that provides comfort and support, ensuring the baby is close while allowing parents to be hands-free. Additionally, it may include accessories such as matching diaper bags or organizational tools. These items focus on enhancing the parental experience by ensuring ease of movement and accessibility to various baby essentials.
  • Question: How does the Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set benefit new parents?

    Answer: The Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set is tailored to alleviate some of the daily challenges faced by new parents. By combining functional design with comfort, the carrier allows parents to hold their baby securely without straining their back or arms. This increased mobility enables parents to multitask effectively, whether they’re doing household chores or simply enjoying a walk outside. Moreover, the organizational aspects of the set help parents manage their baby’s necessities with ease.
  • Question: Is the Tushbaby carrier safe for my baby?

    Answer: Yes, the Tushbaby carrier is designed with safety as a priority. It features secure fastenings and ergonomic support that keeps your baby in an optimal position to promote healthy hip development. The materials used in the carrier are chosen for their durability and safety, ensuring no harmful substances come into contact with your child. Always follow the manufacturer’s guidelines for use to maintain the safest experience for both parent and baby.
  • Question: Can the Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set be used for infants and toddlers?

    Answer: The Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set is versatile enough to accommodate both infants and toddlers. The carrier typically adjusts to support growing babies, offering various positions as they develop. It is designed to provide ample support for tiny infants, ensuring they are snug and secure. As toddlers grow, the carrier maintains their comfort while allowing for easy transitions in carrying styles, adapting to the parent’s or child’s needs throughout different stages.
  • Question: What are the care instructions for the Tushbaby products?

    Answer: For optimum maintenance of the Tushbaby products, it is recommended to hand wash the carrier and accessories in cold water with mild detergent. Avoid bleach, and air dry to preserve the integrity of the materials. Regular cleaning not only maintains the aesthetic appeal but also ensures hygiene for your baby. Adhering to these care instructions can prolong the product's lifespan, allowing parents to enjoy its benefits for a longer duration.
  • Question: What makes the Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set a great gift for new parents?

    Answer: The Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set is an ideal present for new parents due to its thoughtful combination of functional and practical items. This set not only relieves some daily burdens by promoting convenience but also carries a stylish appeal that doesn't compromise on utility. Such a gift thoughtfully acknowledges the unique challenges of parenthood, making it both a useful and sentimental choice. It can be particularly appreciated during baby showers or after the arrival of a newborn.
  • Question: How should I choose the right size for the Tushbaby carrier?

    Answer: When selecting the appropriate size for the Tushbaby carrier, it’s essential to refer to sizing charts provided by the manufacturer. These charts typically consider the caregiver's body size and the baby's weight range. Most Tushbaby carriers offer adjustable features that accommodate different body types, ensuring a secure fit for comfort and safety. This adaptability means that parents can efficiently switch carrying styles and placements, depending on their convenience and the baby’s preference.
  • Question: Can I use the Tushbaby carrier while doing household chores?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Tushbaby carrier is designed for mobility and convenience, allowing parents to engage in household tasks while securely carrying their baby. Parents can easily navigate around the home, cooking, cleaning, or organizing without needing to set their child down. This hands-free approach can be particularly beneficial during hectic days, as it lets parents remain productive while ensuring their baby's comfort and closeness.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set in Greece?

    Answer: You can buy the Tushbaby New Parent Gift Set in Greece exclusively from Ubuy. Ubuy is known for its reliable service and wide selection of parenting products, making it an excellent choice for purchasing the gift set.
  • Question: Is the Tushbaby carrier suitable for outdoor use?

    Answer: Yes, the Tushbaby carrier is suitable for outdoor use and is designed to provide both comfort and stability for active parents. Its lightweight construction allows for easy mobility, while its durability ensures that it can withstand various weather conditions. Whether you are hiking, going for a stroll in the park, or exploring the outdoors, the Tushbaby carrier allows you to enjoy quality time outside with your baby, making it a great choice for adventurous families.

TushBa Newborn Gift Sets Editorial Review

  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece
  • ubuy Greece

**Editorial Review** The Tushbaby Gift Set presents an impressive selection of premium baby essentials that seamlessly combine comfort, functionality, and style, making it an appealing choice for parents, especially those with toddlers. The set features the award-winning Tushbaby Hip Seat Baby Carrier, a plush Tushy Bear, and a textured Elephant Teether, all showcased beautifully in a vibrant green gift box. This sets a solid foundation for a thoughtful baby shower gift or a special milestone present. The craftsmanship of the products is commendable, with the hip seat carrier being highlighted for its exceptional lumbar support. Users appreciate how the carrier redistributes the child’s weight, relieving strain on the back and shoulders during outings. Additionally, it's designed with practicality in mind, featuring various handy compartments that prove useful for carrying essentials while managing an active toddler. However, potential buyers should be aware that the carrier is best suited for older babies transitioning to toddlerhood. New parents may find the carrier ill-suited for infants, as newborns generally lack the necessary trunk and neck control to use the device safely. The included teddy bear and teether add charm to the set, although some details, like the bear's uneven face, may raise minor aesthetic concerns. Nonetheless, both items are crafted from quality materials, ensuring they are safe and enjoyable for baby. While the gift set is priced higher than purchasing the hip seat alone, the value lies in its convenience, particularly for those who prefer an all-in-one gifting solution or for those unable to gift in person. Overall, the Tushbaby Gift Set is a delightful combination of practicality and quality, ideal for families on the go, particularly those with toddlers who are eager to explore their world. **Pros and Cons** **

Customer Reviews & Ratings

6 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    72%
  • 4 Star
    28%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Beautifully packaged, making it an ideal gift option.
  • High-quality craftsmanship across all items.
  • Excellent lumbar support in the hip seat carrier, which aids in weight distribution.
  • Practical and functional for parents with toddlers.
  • Teddy bear and teether are soft and well-made.

Cons

  • Not suitable for use with newborns due to lack of necessary neck and trunk control.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Related Categories

Related Brands

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.